Support: +49 (0) 234 - 91 55 6 38 Monday to Friday, 9 am to 6 pm CET
We are happy to help

You can reach us by phone Mon-Fri from 9 am to 6 pm (CET) via +49 (0) 234 - 91 55 6 38 (local tariff).

You can contact us by e-mail via the address .

You can also use our contact form.

Berlin Hop-On/Hop-Off Bus Tour - 2 days, 3 routes

  • Hop-on Hop-off Stadtrundfahrt
  • City Sightseeing Berlin im Bus

Discover Berlin’s main points of interest on an open-top double-decker bus on 3 of 3 exciting routes. Visit Brandenburg Gate, Checkpoint Charlie and much more.

33 $ per person
per person
  • Normal price: 33 $
  • Reduced: 16.50 $ (Children between 6-14 years)
  • Reduced: 0 $ (Children under the age of 6)
Book now

Customer Reviews

"good"
Christoph recommends this offer.

Rating by Christoph on 17. April 2017

"good"
Christian recommends this offer.

Rating by Christian on 26. November 2016

"good"
Alexandra recommends this offer.

Rating by Alexandra on 05. November 2016

"good"
Manilulu recommends this offer.

Rating by Manilulu on 30. October 2016

"good"
Parwis recommends this offer.

Rating by Parwis on 23. October 2016

"great"
Susanne T. recommends this offer.

Rating by Susanne T. on 12. September 2016

"good"
Theisen recommends this offer.

Rating by Theisen on 06. September 2016

"great"
Ray recommends this offer.

Rating by Ray on 01. September 2016

"good"
Phönix Schöne recommends this offer.

Rating by Phönix Schöne on 27. August 2016

"great"
Christine Puggioni recommends this offer.

Rating by Christine Puggioni on 26. August 2016

More Bus & Minivan Tours in Berlin

Details

  • Languages: Englisch Deutsch Spanisch Französisch Italienisch Russisch Chinesisch Japanisch
  • Participants: 1 - 100
  • Duration: 2 days
  • Offer type: public (with other participants)
  • Tour ID: 2974
  • Mobile voucher accepted: mobile voucher not accepted No i
    Please print your booking confirmation/your voucher and present it at the meeting point.

Description

Explore Berlin and learn all about the city’s history and sights Experience the beauty of the forests, parks, gardens, rivers, and lakes that cover nearly one-third of the city.

This is a place that has seen many ground-breaking historical events. Discover the related sights and the most famous streets and squares of the city with your ticket for this Hop-on/Hop-off Tour.

With this ticket you can explore all three routes available:

Tour Stops Traditional Tour (Tour A):
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 09:06 h
Stop 2 - KaDeWe 1. Tour: 09:08 h
Stop 3 - Potsdamer Platz 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 4 - Martin-Gropius-Bau (Mauerreste)
Stop 5 - Checkpoint Charlie 1. Tour: 09:30 h
Stop 6 - Gendarmenmarkt 1. Tour: 09:36 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:15 h
Stop 8 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:19 h
Stop 9 - Rotes Rathaus / Neptunbrunnen 1. Tour: 09:22 h
Stop 10 - Lustgarten/Musemsinsel/Altes Museum 1. Tour: 09:25 h
Stop 11 - Brandenburger Tor 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 12 - Hauptbahnhof (Washingtonplatz) 1. Tour: 09:33 h
Stop 13 - Siegessäule (Großer Stern) 1. Tour: 09:46 h

Tour Stops Berlin Wall and Lifestyle Tour (Tour B):
Stop 1 - K.-Liebknecht-Str./ Spandauer Straße. 1 Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Hbf 1. Tour: 09:38 h
Stop 3 - Mauergedenkstätte Bernauer Straße. 1. Tour: 10:06 h
Stop 4 - Bunker Gesundbrunnen 1. Tour: 10:15 h
Stop 5 - Mauerpark 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 6 - Schönhauser Allee/Schwedter Straße. 1. Tour: 10:25 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:52 h
Stop 8 - Karl-Marx-Allee (Computerspielmusem) 1. Tour: 09:58 h
Stop 9 - East Side Gallery East Side Hotel. 1. Tour: 09:45 h
Stop 10 - Ostbahnhof 1. Tour: 09:48 h
Stop 11 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:55 h

Tour Stops Berlin Westend Tour (Tour C) with live commentary in English and German:
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Schloss Charlottenburg 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 3 - Olympiastadion 1. Tour: 10:40 h
Stop 4 - Glockenturm 1. Tour: 11:20 h
Stop 5 - Masurenallee/ Messe 1. Tour: 11:40 h
Stop 6 - Kurfürstendamm 195 1. Tour: 11:55 h

Special during the summer: free walking tour available.

Additional information

Duration: 120 mins
Frequency:
Winter: (Nov-Dec): 15-20 min (Tour A), 30 min (Tour B);
(Jan-Feb) 20-30 min (Tour A), 40-60 min (Tour B)
Summer (March-Oct): 10 min (Tour A), 15-30 min (Tour B), 60 min (Tour C)

Please Note: The departure time announced is the first of the day. Commencement of the tour possible throughout the day according to the seasonal schedules.

The price does not include

• Attraction Tickets
• Meals

Meeting point

Tauentzienstrasse 16.

Please bring your booking confirmation.

Cancellation Conditions

Important: This deal cannot be cancelled for free.

Book now

All Customer Reviews

340 customer reviews
4.4 out of 5 stars
96.2 % recommend this offer
100 % real ratings

Our Rating System - Certified Security

We don't like fake ratings. Only rent-a-guide customers can rate deals in which they participated. After an activity took place, customers receive a mail in which they are asked to rate the tour. This way, we guarantee authentic reviews.

Personal rights are important: Our customers decide on their own whether they want their real name or a pseudonym to be displayed.

Show detailed information
Rating by on
"good"
Christoph recommends this offer.
Rating by on
"good"
Christian recommends this offer.
Rating by on
"good"
Alexandra recommends this offer.
 
April 2017
 
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Please choose a starting time

checking ...

Start booking

Available   Selected   auf Anfrage  

Please choose an available date in the calendar to start your booking.

Your preferred date is not available?
Contact us, we try our best to accommodate your wishes.
Phone: +49 (0) 234 - 91 55 6 38
(Mo. - Fr. 9 - 18 Uhr)

Any questions about the offer?
Contact provider

Offer as a Gift

Give this product as a present.

You can download and print the gift voucher immediately after completing your order. We know the reciepients plan may change, so the voucher is also valid for any other deal on rent-a-guide.

Buy coupon

Why rent-a-guide?

  • Best price guarantee1
  • No promotional shows
  • Over 350,000 satisfied customers
1 Should you find the booked offer - by the same tour provider - for a lower price on another online-plattform or on location until midnight on the day of the booking, we will refund the price difference. This does not apply to vouchers, discounts or bonus promotions. Please send the screenshot of the other offer with your booking code to kundenservice@rent-a-guide.de