Support: +49 (0) 234 - 91 55 6 38 Monday to Friday, 9 am to 6 pm CET
We are happy to help

You can reach us by phone Mon-Fri from 9 am to 6 pm (CET) via +49 (0) 234 - 91 55 6 38 (local tariff).

You can contact us by e-mail via the address .

You can also use our contact form.

1 Day Berlin Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour

21 $ per person
per person
  • Normal price: 21 $
  • Reduced: 11 $ (Children between 6-12 years)
  • Reduced: 19 $ (Students with valid identification card and seniors older than 60 years)
  • Use the ticket a whole day long
  • 100% recommendation rate

Discover Berlin’s main points of interest on an open-top double-decker bus on 1 of 3 exciting routes. Visit Brandenburg Gate, Checkpoint Charlie and much more.

Customer Reviews

"great"
Simone Rausch recommends this offer.

Rating by Simone Rausch on 13. September 2016

"great"
T.S. recommends this offer.

Rating by T.S. on 12. September 2016

"good"
Manuela Berger recommends this offer.

Rating by Manuela Berger on 31. May 2016

"good"
VHC recommends this offer.

Rating by VHC on 13. April 2016

"good"
Gaby recommends this offer.

Rating by Gaby on 01. April 2016

"good"
Weber recommends this offer.

Rating by Weber on 04. March 2016

"great"
Peterchen recommends this offer.

Rating by Peterchen on 20. February 2016

"good"
LTJ recommends this offer.

Rating by LTJ on 17. February 2016

"good"
Nina recommends this offer.

Rating by Nina on 13. January 2016

"good"
stadionretter recommends this offer.

Rating by stadionretter on 27. December 2015

More Bus & Minivan Tours in Berlin

Details

  • Languages: Englisch Deutsch Spanisch Französisch Italienisch Russisch Türkisch Hebräisch Chinesisch Japanisch
  • Participants: 1 - 100
  • Duration: 1 day
  • Offer type: public (with other participants)
  • Tour ID: 2975
  • Mobile voucher accepted: mobile voucher not accepted No i
    Please print your booking confirmation/your voucher and present it at the meeting point.

Highlights

  • get to discover the capital of Germany

  • choose one of three amazing routes to enjoy the city

  • learn important facts about the histroy of Berlin

Description

Explore Berlin and learn more about the city’s history and sights. Experience the beauty of the forests, parks, gardens, rivers, and lakes that cover nearly one-third of the city.

This is a place that has seen many ground-breaking historical events. Discover the related sights and the most famous streets and squares of the city with your ticket for this Hop-On Hop-Fff tour.

Choose 1 of the 3 routes available:

Tour Stops Traditional Route (Tour A):
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 09:06 h
Stop 2 - KaDeWe 1. Tour: 09:08 h
Stop 3 - Potsdamer Platz 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 4 - Martin-Gropius-Bau (Mauerreste)
Stop 5 - Checkpoint Charlie 1. Tour: 09:30 h
Stop 6 - Gendarmenmarkt 1. Tour: 09:36 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:15 h
Stop 8 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:19 h
Stop 9 - Rotes Rathaus / Neptunbrunnen 1. Tour: 09:22 h
Stop 10 - Lustgarten/Musemsinsel/Altes Museum 1. Tour: 09:25 h
Stop 11 - Brandenburger Tor 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 12 - Hauptbahnhof (Washingtonplatz) 1. Tour: 09:33 h
Stop 13 - Siegessäule (Großer Stern) 1. Tour: 09:46 h

Tour Stops Berlin Wall and Lifestyle Tour (Tour B):
Stop 1 - K.-Liebknecht-Str./ Spandauer Straße. 1 Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Hbf 1. Tour: 09:38 h
Stop 3 - Mauergedenkstätte Bernauer Straße. 1. Tour: 10:06 h
Stop 4 - Bunker Gesundbrunnen 1. Tour: 10:15 h
Stop 5 - Mauerpark 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 6 - Schönhauser Allee/Schwedter Straße. 1. Tour: 10:25 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:52 h
Stop 8 - Karl-Marx-Allee (Computerspielmusem) 1. Tour: 09:58 h
Stop 9 - East Side Gallery East Side Hotel. 1. Tour: 09:45 h
Stop 10 - Ostbahnhof 1. Tour: 09:48 h
Stop 11 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:55 h

Tour Stops Berlin Westend Tour (Tour C):
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Schloss Charlottenburg 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 3 - Olympiastadion 1. Tour: 10:40 h
Stop 4 - Glockenturm 1. Tour: 11:20 h
Stop 5 - Masurenallee/ Messe 1. Tour: 11:40 h
Stop 6 - Kurfürstendamm 195 1. Tour: 11:55 h

Additional information

Duration: 120 mins
Frequency:
Winter: (Nov-Dec): 15-20 min (Tour A), 30 min (Tour B);
(Jan-Feb) 20-30 min (Tour A), 40-60 min (Tour B)
Summer (March-Oct): 10 min (Tour A), 15-30 min (Tour B), 60 min (Tour C)

Please Note: The departure time announced is the first of the day. Commencement of the tour possible throughout the day according to the seasonal schedules.

The price does not include

• Attraction Tickets
• Meals

Meeting point

Tauentzienstraße 16.

Please bring your booking confirmation.

Cancellation Conditions

Important: This deal cannot be cancelled for free.

Book now

All Customer Reviews

74 customer reviews
4.4 out of 5 stars
100.0 % recommend this offer
100 % real ratings

Our Rating System - Certified Security

We don't like fake ratings. Only rent-a-guide customers can rate deals in which they participated. After an activity took place, customers receive a mail in which they are asked to rate the tour. This way, we guarantee authentic reviews.

Personal rights are important: Our customers decide on their own whether they want their real name or a pseudonym to be displayed.

Show detailed information
Rating by on
"great"
Simone Rausch recommends this offer.
Rating by on
"great"
T.S. recommends this offer.
Rating by on
"good"
Manuela Berger recommends this offer.
 
April 2017
 
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Please choose a starting time

checking ...

Start booking

Available   Selected   auf Anfrage  

Please choose an available date in the calendar to start your booking.

Your preferred date is not available?
Contact us, we try our best to accommodate your wishes.
Phone: +49 (0) 234 - 91 55 6 38
(Mo. - Fr. 9 - 18 Uhr)

Any questions about the offer?
Contact provider

Offer as a Gift

Give this product as a present.

You can download and print the gift voucher immediately after completing your order. We know the reciepients plan may change, so the voucher is also valid for any other deal on rent-a-guide.

Buy coupon

Why rent-a-guide?

  • Best price guarantee1
  • No promotional shows
  • Over 350,000 satisfied customers
1 Should you find the booked offer - by the same tour provider - for a lower price on another online-plattform or on location until midnight on the day of the booking, we will refund the price difference. This does not apply to vouchers, discounts or bonus promotions. Please send the screenshot of the other offer with your booking code to kundenservice@rent-a-guide.de