We have enhanced our choice of products We have scrubbed the desired product (Berlin Hop-On/Hop-Off Bus Tour - 2 days, 3 routes) from our catalogue to offer only the qualitative best products to you.

Berlin Hop-On/Hop-Off Bus Tour - 2 days, 3 routes

Stadtrundfahrt Berlin

Discover Berlin’s main points of interest on an open-top double-decker bus on 3 of 3 exciting routes. Visit Brandenburg Gate, Checkpoint Charlie and much more.

Discover Berlin’s main points of interest on an open-top double-decker bus on 3 of 3 exciting routes. Visit Brandenburg Gate, Checkpoint Charlie and much more.

The facts

Details

  • Language: Englisch, Deutsch, Spanisch, Französisch, Italienisch, Russisch, Chinesisch, Japanisch
  • Participants: 1 - 100
  • Duration: 2 days
  • Instant confirmation
  • public (with other participants)
  • mobile voucher not accepted
    Please print your booking confirmation/your voucher and present it at the meeting point.

Reviews for this offer

"great"

de.pngmpredi

"good"

de.pngGerhard L.

"great"

de.pngND

"great"

de.pngBusch

"good"

de.pngFleischer

"good"

de.pngParker

"great"

de.pngOlga Barbje

"good"

ch.pngOtti Wey

"great"

de.pngPetra Rücker

"good"

de.pngGerd Dreschers

Check Availability | Book

Your experience

Description

Explore Berlin and learn all about the city’s history and sights Experience the beauty of the forests, parks, gardens, rivers, and lakes that cover nearly one-third of the city.

This is a place that has seen many ground-breaking historical events. Discover the related sights and the most famous streets and squares of the city with your ticket for this Hop-on/Hop-off Tour.

With this ticket you can explore all three routes available:

Tour Stops Traditional Tour (Tour A):
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 09:06 h
Stop 2 - KaDeWe 1. Tour: 09:08 h
Stop 3 - Potsdamer Platz 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 4 - Martin-Gropius-Bau (Mauerreste)
Stop 5 - Checkpoint Charlie 1. Tour: 09:30 h
Stop 6 - Gendarmenmarkt 1. Tour: 09:36 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:15 h
Stop 8 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:19 h
Stop 9 - Rotes Rathaus / Neptunbrunnen 1. Tour: 09:22 h
Stop 10 - Lustgarten/Musemsinsel/Altes Museum 1. Tour: 09:25 h
Stop 11 - Brandenburger Tor 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 12 - Hauptbahnhof (Washingtonplatz) 1. Tour: 09:33 h
Stop 13 - Siegessäule (Großer Stern) 1. Tour: 09:46 h

Tour Stops Berlin Wall and Lifestyle Tour (Tour B):
Stop 1 - K.-Liebknecht-Str./ Spandauer Straße. 1 Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Hbf 1. Tour: 09:38 h
Stop 3 - Mauergedenkstätte Bernauer Straße. 1. Tour: 10:06 h
Stop 4 - Bunker Gesundbrunnen 1. Tour: 10:15 h
Stop 5 - Mauerpark 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 6 - Schönhauser Allee/Schwedter Straße. 1. Tour: 10:25 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:52 h
Stop 8 - Karl-Marx-Allee (Computerspielmusem) 1. Tour: 09:58 h
Stop 9 - East Side Gallery East Side Hotel. 1. Tour: 09:45 h
Stop 10 - Ostbahnhof 1. Tour: 09:48 h
Stop 11 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:55 h

Tour Stops Berlin Westend Tour (Tour C) with live commentary in English and German:
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Schloss Charlottenburg 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 3 - Olympiastadion 1. Tour: 10:40 h
Stop 4 - Glockenturm 1. Tour: 11:20 h
Stop 5 - Masurenallee/ Messe 1. Tour: 11:40 h
Stop 6 - Kurfürstendamm 195 1. Tour: 11:55 h

Special during the summer: free walking tour available.

Please note

Additional information

Duration: 120 mins
Frequency:
Winter: (Nov-Dec): 15-20 min (Tour A), 30 min (Tour B);
(Jan-Feb) 20-30 min (Tour A), 40-60 min (Tour B)
Summer (March-Oct): 10 min (Tour A), 15-30 min (Tour B), 60 min (Tour C)

Please Note: The departure time announced is the first of the day. Commencement of the tour possible throughout the day according to the seasonal schedules.

The price does not include

  • Attraction Tickets
  • Meals

Meeting point

Tauentzienstrasse 16.

Cancellation Conditions

This offer cannot be cancelled for free.

Opinions and Experiences

All Customer Reviews

359 customer reviews 4.4 out of 5 stars - "good"
Rating by for
"great"

We booked online beforehand and everything went well. The busses were in time and departed often enough. I would book the tour anytime again.

Rating by for
"great"

A wonderful tour. Informative, interesting and you can hop on and off all the time. I recommend this to everybody.

Rating by for
"great"

Very recommendable for a first quick impression of the city.

More reviews
100 % real ratings

Our Rating System - Certified Security

We don't like fake ratings. Only rent-a-guide customers can rate deals in which they participated. After an activity took place, customers receive a mail in which they are asked to rate the tour. This way, we guarantee authentic reviews.

Show detailed information
The local operator is solely responsible for the contents of this offer. In case of a reasonable suspicion of a copyrigth infringement, please contact us at to get the contact details of the operator.

This is why you should book on rent-a-guide

Best price guarantee
Over 1 million tickets
Over 600,000 satisfied customers
33.50 $ per person
4.4 "good" (359)