Berlin Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour - 24h and 48h Ticket

more photos
from 36 $ per person
    • 1 - 100 persons 36 $ (Adults 15+)
    • 1 - 100 persons 40.50 $ (Adults 15+)
    • 1 - 100 persons 18 $ (Children 6-14 years)
    • 1 - 100 persons 20.50 $ (Children 6-14 years)
    • 1 - 100 persons 0 $ (Children 0-5 years)
    • 1 - 100 persons 0 $ (Children 0-5 years)

    Discover Berlin’s main points of interest on an open-top double-decker bus on 1 of 3 exciting routes. Visit Brandenburg Gate, Checkpoint Charlie and much more.

    Customer Reviews

    "good"
    Markus Thielsch recommends this offer.

    Rating by Markus Thielsch on 25. February 2019

    "great"
    Andrea Wa recommends this offer.

    Rating by Andrea Wa on 22. February 2019

    "good"
    Drogoin recommends this offer.

    Rating by Drogoin on 27. July 2017

    "great"
    D.J. recommends this offer.

    Rating by D.J. on 07. July 2017

    "good"
    KatjA recommends this offer.

    Rating by KatjA on 23. June 2017

    "good"
    Muk recommends this offer.

    Rating by Muk on 09. June 2017

    "great"
    Dominique Triebel recommends this offer.

    Rating by Dominique Triebel on 03. April 2017

    "good"
    Elias recommends this offer.

    Rating by Elias on 27. February 2017

    "good"
    Sandra B. recommends this offer.

    Rating by Sandra B. on 08. January 2017

    "great"
    Simone Rausch recommends this offer.

    Rating by Simone Rausch on 13. September 2016

    Alexanderplatz

    Details

    • Languages: Englisch Deutsch Spanisch Französisch Italienisch Polnisch Russisch Chinesisch Japanisch
    • Participants : 1 - 100
    • Offer type : public (with other participants)
    • Tour ID: 2975
    • Mobile voucher accepted : mobile voucher not accepted No i
      Please print your booking confirmation/your voucher and present it at the meeting point.

    Highlights

    • get to discover the capital of Germany

    • choose one of three amazing routes to enjoy the city

    • learn important facts about the histroy of Berlin

    Description

    Explore Berlin and learn more about the city’s history and sights. Experience the beauty of the forests, parks, gardens, rivers, and lakes that cover nearly one-third of the city.

    This is a place that has seen many ground-breaking historical events. Discover the related sights and the most famous streets and squares of the city with your ticket for this Hop-On Hop-Fff tour.

    Choose 1 of the 3 routes available:

    Tour Stops Traditional Route (Tour A):
    Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 09:06 h
    Stop 2 - KaDeWe 1. Tour: 09:08 h
    Stop 3 - Potsdamer Platz 1. Tour: 09:23 h
    Stop 4 - Martin-Gropius-Bau (Mauerreste)
    Stop 5 - Checkpoint Charlie 1. Tour: 09:30 h
    Stop 6 - Gendarmenmarkt 1. Tour: 09:36 h
    Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:15 h
    Stop 8 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:19 h
    Stop 9 - Rotes Rathaus / Neptunbrunnen 1. Tour: 09:22 h
    Stop 10 - Lustgarten/Musemsinsel/Altes Museum 1. Tour: 09:25 h
    Stop 11 - Brandenburger Tor 1. Tour: 09:23 h
    Stop 12 - Hauptbahnhof (Washingtonplatz) 1. Tour: 09:33 h
    Stop 13 - Siegessäule (Großer Stern) 1. Tour: 09:46 h

    Tour Stops Berlin Wall and Lifestyle Tour (Tour B):
    Stop 1 - K.-Liebknecht-Str./ Spandauer Straße. 1 Tour: 10:00 h
    Stop 2 - Hbf 1. Tour: 09:38 h
    Stop 3 - Mauergedenkstätte Bernauer Straße. 1. Tour: 10:06 h
    Stop 4 - Bunker Gesundbrunnen 1. Tour: 10:15 h
    Stop 5 - Mauerpark 1. Tour: 10:20 h
    Stop 6 - Schönhauser Allee/Schwedter Straße. 1. Tour: 10:25 h
    Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:52 h
    Stop 8 - Karl-Marx-Allee (Computerspielmusem) 1. Tour: 09:58 h
    Stop 9 - East Side Gallery East Side Hotel. 1. Tour: 09:45 h
    Stop 10 - Ostbahnhof 1. Tour: 09:48 h
    Stop 11 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:55 h

    Tour Stops Berlin Westend Tour (Tour C):
    Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 10:00 h
    Stop 2 - Schloss Charlottenburg 1. Tour: 10:20 h
    Stop 3 - Olympiastadion 1. Tour: 10:40 h
    Stop 4 - Glockenturm 1. Tour: 11:20 h
    Stop 5 - Masurenallee/ Messe 1. Tour: 11:40 h
    Stop 6 - Kurfürstendamm 195 1. Tour: 11:55 h

    Additional information

    Duration: 120 mins
    Frequency:
    Winter: (Nov-Dec): 15-20 min (Tour A), 30 min (Tour B);
    (Jan-Feb) 20-30 min (Tour A), 40-60 min (Tour B)
    Summer (March-Oct): 10 min (Tour A), 15-30 min (Tour B), 60 min (Tour C)

    Please Note: The departure time announced is the first of the day. Commencement of the tour possible throughout the day according to the seasonal schedules.

    The price does not include

    • Attraction Tickets
    • Meals

    Meeting point

    Tauentzienstraße 16.

    Please bring your booking confirmation.

    Cancellation Conditions

    TEXT_CANCEL_NOT_CANCELABLE

    The local operator is solely responsible for the contents of this offer. In case of a reasonable suspicion of a copyrigth infringement, please contact us at to get the contact details of the operator.

    All Customer Reviews

    104 customer reviews
    4.3 out of 5 stars
    98.1 % recommend this offer
    100 % real ratings
    i Show detailed information

    Our Rating System - Certified Security

    We don't like fake ratings. Only rent-a-guide customers can rate deals in which they participated. After an activity took place, customers receive a mail in which they are asked to rate the tour. This way, we guarantee authentic reviews.

    Personal rights are important: Our customers decide on their own whether they want their real name or a pseudonym to be displayed.

    Rating by on
    "good"
    sud recommends this offer.

    The bus stops should be marked in a better and more explicit way.

    Rating by on
    "good"
    Heinz recommends this offer.

    Really well done!

    Rating by on
    "good"
    M.Bals recommends this offer.

    Eventually, we did a different tour than the one we booked; therefore, we are not able to rate the booked combination. When we first came to the Alexanderplatz, we had to make some calls, becaue we weren't able to find the starting point. The information you receive with your booking are very poor. When we finally found the stop and asked one of the bus drivers, we were completely taken by surprise and were briefed with. He took our booking confirmation, took a short look and then we received the earplugs. When we looked at the time schedule, we noticed that this was only the standard tour. Since we weren't interested in leaving to search the right bus again and since we didn't had our booking confirmation anymore, we hopped on. Along the way, we sometimes saw some coaches which belonged to our tour (we only assume that). The tour we then did was okay, we did see everything and got all the needed information. Since we had been in Berlin before and did other tours, we would've wished for more detailled information at some of the sights. But inspite of that it's a great experience to drive through the city with an open bus and enjoy the nice weather – and since there are enough coaches from the operator with the yellow busses (City Circle Tour – BBS Berlin), we always got a seat. On the second day we wanted to hop on at the same stop where we hopped off the day before, but no coach came. The street was closed due to a concert. After some flip-flopping with some of the other guests, we finally found the departure; when we confronted one of the staff he only said: „We didn't know that they would close the street, we only got to know that this morning, I would've put up a sign otherwise.“ We then asked ourselves, why he wouldn't put up a sign now that he knows it?! But all in all the tour was okay, we took the bus instead of the tram to reach our desired places; because we wanted to use the ticket. In our point of view, a signage or better explainations during the booking would be a lot better.

    More reviews

    Select date & starting time

    Your date of arrival
     
    July 2019
     
    Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7
    8 9 10 11 12 13 14
    15 16 17 18 19 20 21
    22 23 24 25 26 27 28
    29 30 31

    Please choose a starting time

    checking ...

    Start booking

    Available   Selected   auf Anfrage  

    Please choose an available date in the calendar to start your booking.

    Why rent-a-guide?
    • Best price guarantee i
    • No promotional shows
    • Over 350,000 satisfied customers