Berlin Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour - 24h and 48h Ticket

Berlin Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour - 24h and 48h Ticket

Discover Berlin’s main points of interest on an open-top double-decker bus on 1 of 3 exciting routes. Visit Brandenburg Gate, Checkpoint Charlie and much more.

Discover Berlin’s main points of interest on an open-top double-decker bus on 1 of 3 exciting routes. Visit Brandenburg Gate, Checkpoint Charlie and much more.

The facts

Details

  • Language: English, German, Spanish, French, Italian, Polish, Russian, Chinese, Japanese
  • Participants: 1 - 100
  • Instant confirmation
  • public (with other participants)
  • mobile voucher not accepted
    Please print your booking confirmation/your voucher and present it at the meeting point.

Reviews for this offer

good

Everything was all right

Markus Thielsch
great

Everything's fine!

good

Our first guide was a woman who, according to her own statements, did not come from Berlin. She only briefly touched on all the topics and was unable to sell us any insider tips. Because we were so dissatisfied with this tour, we stayed sitting and now had a man as our guide. He was a Berliner and inspired us. Fortunately we had repeated the city tour. Otherwise we would have been disappointed!

great

I can only recommend such a city tour! Especially for those who come to Berlin for the first time and want to have a look around. Very practical, getting in and out wherever you want.

good

Great opportunity to get a quick overview of Berlin!

good

Very helpful friendly staff in the search for the "right" bus for the city tour!

great

Could be more departure times. And longer ( maybe until 20.00h)

Dominique Triebel
good

The buses are a bit dilapidated, but that makes up for the good staff.

good

I can only recommend it! to see a lot of sights within a short time.

great

Driver very nice, stops clearly visible, getting out and back in works well.

Simone Rausch

Check Availability | Book

 
November 2019
 
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
  Available   Selected   auf Anfrage

Please choose an available date in the calendar to start your booking.

Your experience

Highlights

  • get to discover the capital of Germany
  • choose one of three amazing routes to enjoy the city
  • learn important facts about the histroy of Berlin

Description

Explore Berlin and learn more about the city’s history and sights. Experience the beauty of the forests, parks, gardens, rivers, and lakes that cover nearly one-third of the city.

This is a place that has seen many ground-breaking historical events. Discover the related sights and the most famous streets and squares of the city with your ticket for this Hop-On Hop-Fff tour.

Choose 1 of the 3 routes available:

Tour Stops Traditional Route (Tour A):
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 09:06 h
Stop 2 - KaDeWe 1. Tour: 09:08 h
Stop 3 - Potsdamer Platz 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 4 - Martin-Gropius-Bau (Mauerreste)
Stop 5 - Checkpoint Charlie 1. Tour: 09:30 h
Stop 6 - Gendarmenmarkt 1. Tour: 09:36 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:15 h
Stop 8 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:19 h
Stop 9 - Rotes Rathaus / Neptunbrunnen 1. Tour: 09:22 h
Stop 10 - Lustgarten/Musemsinsel/Altes Museum 1. Tour: 09:25 h
Stop 11 - Brandenburger Tor 1. Tour: 09:23 h
Stop 12 - Hauptbahnhof (Washingtonplatz) 1. Tour: 09:33 h
Stop 13 - Siegessäule (Großer Stern) 1. Tour: 09:46 h

Tour Stops Berlin Wall and Lifestyle Tour (Tour B):
Stop 1 - K.-Liebknecht-Str./ Spandauer Straße. 1 Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Hbf 1. Tour: 09:38 h
Stop 3 - Mauergedenkstätte Bernauer Straße. 1. Tour: 10:06 h
Stop 4 - Bunker Gesundbrunnen 1. Tour: 10:15 h
Stop 5 - Mauerpark 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 6 - Schönhauser Allee/Schwedter Straße. 1. Tour: 10:25 h
Stop 7 - Park Inn Hotel 1. Tour: 09:52 h
Stop 8 - Karl-Marx-Allee (Computerspielmusem) 1. Tour: 09:58 h
Stop 9 - East Side Gallery East Side Hotel. 1. Tour: 09:45 h
Stop 10 - Ostbahnhof 1. Tour: 09:48 h
Stop 11 - Alexanderplatz (Alexa) 1. Tour: 09:55 h

Tour Stops Berlin Westend Tour (Tour C):
Stop 1 - Tauentzienstrasse 16 1. Tour: 10:00 h
Stop 2 - Schloss Charlottenburg 1. Tour: 10:20 h
Stop 3 - Olympiastadion 1. Tour: 10:40 h
Stop 4 - Glockenturm 1. Tour: 11:20 h
Stop 5 - Masurenallee/ Messe 1. Tour: 11:40 h
Stop 6 - Kurfürstendamm 195 1. Tour: 11:55 h

Please note

Additional information

Duration: 120 mins
Frequency:
Winter: (Nov-Dec): 15-20 min (Tour A), 30 min (Tour B);
(Jan-Feb) 20-30 min (Tour A), 40-60 min (Tour B)
Summer (March-Oct): 10 min (Tour A), 15-30 min (Tour B), 60 min (Tour C)

Please Note: The departure time announced is the first of the day. Commencement of the tour possible throughout the day according to the seasonal schedules.

The price does not include

  • Attraction Tickets
  • Meals

Meeting point

Tauentzienstraße 16.

Cancellation Conditions

This offer cannot be cancelled for free.

Opinions and Experiences

All Customer Reviews

105 customer reviews 4.2 out of 5 stars - good
Rating by for

Everything was all right

Rating by for

Everything's fine!

Rating by for

Our first guide was a woman who, according to her own statements, did not come from Berlin. She only briefly touched on all the topics and was unable to sell us any insider tips. Because we were so dissatisfied with this tour, we stayed sitting and now had a man as our guide. He was a Berliner and inspired us. Fortunately we had repeated the city tour. Otherwise we would have been disappointed!

More reviews
100 % real ratings

Our Rating System - Certified Security

We don't like fake ratings. Only rent-a-guide customers can rate deals in which they participated. After an activity took place, customers receive a mail in which they are asked to rate the tour. This way, we guarantee authentic reviews.

Show detailed information
The local operator is solely responsible for the contents of this offer. In case of a reasonable suspicion of a copyrigth infringement, please contact us at to get the contact details of the operator.

This is why you should book on rent-a-guide

Best price guarantee
Over 1 million tickets
Over 600,000 satisfied customers
from 29 $ per person
4.2 good (105)